New York Cultural Heritage Tourism Network

MEMBERS

1816 Farmington Quaker Meetinghouse (Farmington)
American Maple Museum (Croghan)
Auburn's Historic & Cultural Sites Commission (Auburn)
Camillus Erie Canal Park (Camillus)
Cayuga Museum of History & Art (Auburn)
Cazenovia Public Library & Museum (Cazenovia)
Chenango Canal Association (Bouckville)
Chittenango Landing Canal Boat Museum (Chittenango)
Clinton Brown Company Architecture, PC (Buffalo)
CNY Arts, Inc. (Syracuse)
Constable Hall Association (Constableville)
Corning Museum of Glass (Corning)
Cortland County Convention & Visitors Bureau (Cortland)
Cortland County Historical Society (Cortland)
Destiny USA (Syracuse)
Discover New York State (Geneva)
Endicott History & Heritage Center (Binghamton)
Erie Canalway National Heritage Corridor (Waterford)
Finger Lakes Community College (Canandaigua)
Fort Ontario (Oswego)
Fort William Henry (Lake George)
Frederic Remington Art Museum (Ogdensburg)
Freethought Trail (Amherst)
Fuller Communications (Owls Head)
Ganondagan State Historic Site (Victor)
Gems Along the Mohawk (Herkimer)
Generations Bank (Seneca Falls)
Geneva Historical Society (Geneva)
George & Rebecca Barnes Foundation (Syracuse)
Gerrit Smith Estate National Historic Landmark (Peterboro)
Granger Homestead & Carriage Museum (Canandaigua)
H. Lee White Maritime Museum at Oswego (Oswego)
Harriet Tubman Boosters Club (Auburn)
Herschell Carrousel Factory Museum (North Tonawanda)
Historic Homer Tours (Homer)
Historic Huguenot Street (New Paltz)
Historic Palmyra (Palmyra)
Historical New York Research Associates (Fulton)
Hoffman Clock Museum (Newark)
Holiday Inn Hotels of Upstate New York (Horseheads)
Hospitality Concepts Group (Hamilton)
Hudson River Valley National Heritage Area (Albany)
Let's Rock the Cradle (Bearsville)
Livingston Arts Center & New Deal Gallery (Mount Morris)
Long Island Woman Suffrage Association (Glen Cove)
Lorenzo State Historic Site (Cazenovia)
Lyons Heritage Society (Lyons)
Madison County Historical Society (Oneida)
Madison County Tourism (Morrisville)
Matilda Joslyn Gage Foundation (Fayetteville)
Maxwell Creek Inn Bed & Breakfast (Sodus)
Mohawk Valley Villages / Diefendorf Hall (Fort Plain)
Montezuma Historical Society (Montezuma)
Munson Williams Proctor Arts Institute (Utica)
Museum Association of New York (Troy)
MVC Tourism Information Center (Canajoharie)
National Abolition Hall of Fame and Museum (Peterboro)
National Susan B Anthony Museum & House (Rochester)
National Women's Hall of Fame (Seneca Falls)
New York Folklore Society (Schenectady)
New York State Canal Corporation (Albany)
New York State Historical Association (Cooperstown)
New York State Underground Railroad Consortium (Albany)
Newark Valley Historical Society (Newark Valley)
Niagara Arts & Culture Center (Niagara Falls)
Niagara USA (Niagara Falls)
North Tonawanda History Museum (North Tonawanda)
Northeast Classic Car Museum (Norwich)
NYS Dept of Economic Development (ILNY) (New York)
NYS Parks, Recreation & Historic Preservation (Waterford)
Oneida Community Mansion House (Oneida)
Oneida County Historical Society (Utica)
Oneida County Tourism (Utica)
Onondaga Historical Association Museum & Research Center (Syracuse)
Ontario County Historical Society (Canandaigua)
Oswego County Tourism (Oswego)
Palatine Settlement Society (St Johnsville)
Phelps Historical Society (Phelps)
Robert Green Ingersoll Birthplace Museum (Dresden)
Safe Haven Museum & Education Center (Oswego)
Salmon River International Sport Fishing Museum (Pulaski)
Seneca County Chamber of Commerce Inc. (Seneca Falls)
Seneca Falls Historical Society (Seneca Falls)
Seward House Museum (Auburn)
Sleepy Hollow Cemetery (Sleepy Hollow)
Sodus Bay Lighthouse Museum (Sodus Point)
Sonnenberg Gardens & Mansion State Historic Park (Canandaigua )
Stone Quarry Hill Art Park Inc. (Cazenovia)
Suffrage Wagon News Channel (Bearsville)
Susan B. Anthony Project (Fredonia)
Syracuse Convention and Visitors Bureau (Syracuse)
Take 5 Group (Troy)
The 1810 Juliand House (Greene)
The Landmark Society of Cortland (Homer)
The Landmark Society of Western New York (Rochester)
The Landmarks Society of Greater Utica (Utica)
The Railway Historical Society of Northern New York (Croghan)
Tioga County Historical Society (Owego)
Town of Brookfield Historical Society (Waterville)
Upstate Institute @ Colgate University (Hamilton)
Visit Oswego NY (Oswego)
Visit Rochester (Rochester)
Walworth Historical Society (Walworth)
War of 1812 Bicentennial Peace Garden Trail (Batavia)
Waterloo Library & Historical Society (Waterloo)
Wayne County Historian (Lyons)
Western Erie Canal Alliance (Palmyra)
Willard Memorial Chapel (Auburn)
Wolcott Historical Society (Wolcott)
Zehr Estate / Zehr.net (Waverly)

Full NY List

(Spencerport)
()
171 Cedar Arts Center (Corning)
1743 Palatine House Museum ( Schoharie)
1752 Historic Joseph Horton House (Wappingers Falls)
1812 Homestead Museum (Willsboro)
1890 House Museum & Center for Victorian Arts (Cortland)
1891 Fredonia Opera House (Fredonia)
1932 Lake Placid – III Olympic Games (Lake Placid)
1941 Historic Aircraft Group (Geneseo)
1980 Lake Placid – XIII Olympic Games (Lake Placid)
3174 State Street Gallery (Caledonia)
76 Main Stamford Arts Center (Stamford)
A Touch of Craft (Massena)
A.D.D. Gallery (Hudson)
A.W.A. Communications Museum (Bloomfield)
Aaron Copland House (Cortlandt Manor)
Abbey of the Genesee (Piffard)
Adair Vineyards (New Paltz)
Adirondack Architectural Heritage (Keeseville)
Adirondack Artisans Guild (Croghan)
Adirondack Artists Guild Art Gallery (Saranac Lakes)
Adirondack Equine Center @ Ausable Chasm (Keeseville)
Adirondack History Center Museum (Elizabethtown)
Adirondack Lakes Center for the Arts (Blue Mountain Lake)
Adirondack Mountain Club (Lake George)
Adirondack Museum (Blue Mountain Lake)
Adirondack Park Visitor Center (Newcomb)
Adirondack Repertory Dance Theatre (Glens Falls)
Adirondack Rug Braiding (Parishville)
Adirondack Saddle Tours Inc (Eagle Bay)
Adirondack Scenic Railroad (Utica)
Adirondack Scenic Railroad (Saranac Lake)
Adirondack Stained Glass Works (Gloversville)
Adirondack Theatre Festival (Glens Falls)
Adirondack Wood Furnishings/North Star Industries (Malone)
Adirondacks W.W. Durant Cruise & Dine (Raquette Lake)
Adsit Log Cabin (Willsboro)
Adventure Calls Outfitters (Batavia)
African American Cultural Center (Buffalo)
African Cemetery/Union Cemetery (Rye)
Agnes Macdonald Music Haven Stage (Schenectady)
Agricultural Memories Museum (Penn Yan)
Akwesasne Cultural Museum (Hogansburg)
Albany Center Galleries (Albany)
Albany City Hall (Albany)
Albany County Historical Association-Ten Broeck Mansion (Albany)
Albany Heritage Area Visitors Center (Albany)
Albany Institute of History & Art (Albany)
Albany Pine Bush Preserve Commission (Albany)
Albany Rural Cemetery (Albany)
Albany Symphony at the Palace Theatre (Albany)
Albany Trolleys Inc. (Albany)
Albright-Knox Art Gallery (Buffalo)
ALCO-Brooks Railroad Display (Dunkirk)
Alexander Corners Veterans & Pearl Harbor Memorial (Henderson Harbor)
Alfred Historical Society; Bakers Bridge (Alfred Station)
Alice Austen House Museum (Staten Island)
Alice T Miner Museum (Chazy)
All Arts Matter (Greenville)
All Things Art (Canandaigua)
Allegany Artisans (Andover)
Allegany Arts Association Inc (Wellsville)
Allegany County Agricultural Society (Angelica)
Allegany County Museum (Bemont)
Allen Albright Fruit Farm (Ontario)
Alleyway Theatre (Buffalo)
Alliance Gallery (Narrowsburg)
Alling Coverlet Museum (Palmyra)
Almanzo Wilder Homestead (Malone)
Almond Historical Society (Almond)
Alois Art Gallery (Palmyra)
Altamura Center for Arts and Culture (Round Top)
Al’s Woodworking Shop (Clayton)
Amazing Grace Vineyard and Winery (Chazy)
American Legion Museum (Saugerties)
American Maple Museum (Croghan)
American Museum of Cutlery (Cattaraugus)
American Pie, Hall Space Gallery (Chatham)
Amos Patterson Museum (Endwell)
Anan Cara Art Gallery (Binghamton)
Anderson Center for the Performing Arts (Vestal)
Andes Society for History and Culture (Andes)
Angelica Free Library Colonial Rooms (Angelica)
Angelica Players Community Theatre (Angelica)
Anthony Brunelli Fine Arts (Binghamton)
Anti-Rent War Marker (Andes)
Antique Annies (Chateaugay)
Antique Boat Museum (Clayton)
Antique Row (Binghamton)
Antiques at the Establishment (Campbell)
Antler Shed Whitetail Museum (West Valley)
Antrim Playhouse (Suffern)
Any Occasion (Chateaugay)
Apple Farm (Victor)
Apple Jack's Orchard (Peru)
Aquarium of Niagara (Niagara Falls)
Arbor Hill Grapery (Bristol Springs)
Arcade & Attica Railroad (Arcade)
Arcade Historical Society (Arcade)
Arcadian Pastures (Sloansville)
Arkell Museum (Canajoharie)
Arlington Art Gallery (Poughkeepsie)
Arm-of-the-Sea Theater (Saugerties)
Arnot Art Museum (Elmira)
Art Dialogue Gallery (Buffalo)
Art Gallery @Community School (Ithaca)
Art Loft (Mayville)
Art Mission and Theatre (Binghamton)
Artisan's Loft (Pultneyville)
Artisans Work (Rochester)
Artizanns: Gifts From The Finger Lakes (Naples)
Artpark (Lewiston)
Arts Association of Northern New York (Sackets harbor)
Arts Council for the Northern Adirondacks (Westport)
Arts Council for Wyoming County Gallery (Perry)
Arts Council of Chautauqua County (Jamestown)
Arts Society of Kingston (Kingston)
ARTSWORK Creperie & Gift Shop (Waddington)
Ashford Historical Society Museum (West Valley)
Ashley House (Norwood)
Association for the Preservation of Geneseo (APOG) (Geneseo)
Athens Cultural Center (Athens)
Athens Village Walking Tours (Athens)
Attica Historical Society (Attica)
Atwater Estate Vineyards (Winery) (Hector)
Auburn Doubledays Baseball Club (Auburn)
Auburn Players Community Theater (Auburn)
Auburn Public Theater (Auburn)
Auburn Schine Theater (Auburn)
Auditorium Theatre (Rochester)
Aurora Historical Museum (East Aurora)
Ausable Chasm (Ausable Chasm)
Babbie Rural & Farm Learning Museum (Peru)
Babeville (Buffalo)
Babroff Ceramic Studo (Kingston)
Back Room Gallery (Beacon)
Baldwin Vineyards (Pine Bush)
Balloons Over Letchworth (Castile)
Banker Orchards Farm Market (Plattsburgh)
Banner Hill School of Fine Art & Woodworking (Windham)
Bannerman Castle (Fishkill)
Barbara’s Glassworks (Philadelphia)
Barber Family Farm (Middleburgh)
Bardavon 1869 Opera House/Hudson Valley Philharmonic (Poughkeepsie)
Bare Knuckle Boxing Hall of Fame (Belfast)
Barefoot Dance Center (West Park)
Barrett Art Center (Poughkeepsie)
Barryville Area Arts Association (Barryville)
Bartok Cabin (Saranac Lake)
Bath VA and National Cemetary (Bath)
Battle of Plattsburgh 1812 Museum (Plattsburgh)
BCB Art (Hudson)
be Gallery (High Falls)
Beacon Artist Union (Beacon)
Beau Monde Salon & Spa (Victor)
Beaver Meadow Audubon Center (North Java)
Bedford 1787 Court House (Bedford)
Beekman 1802 Mercantile (Sharon Springs)
Belhurst Castle & Winery (Geneva)
Belleayre Music Festival (Highmount)
Bement Billing Farmstead (Newark Valley)
Bemus Bay Pops Floating Stage (Bemus Point)
Bendheim Performing Arts Center (Scarsdale)
Benjamin’s Art Gallery (Buffalo)
Benmarl Winery (Marlboro)
Bennets Farm Market (Hornell)
Bennington Historical Society (Cowlesville)
Bergen Swamp (Byron)
Bervier House Museum (Marbletown)
Best House Medical Exhibit (Middleburgh)
Bet the Farm (Aurora)
Bethel Woods Center for the Arts (Bethel)
Betsy Jacaruso Studio & Gallery (Red Hook)
Big Bear Ziplines (Hyde Park)
Big Flats Historical Society (Big Flats)
Big Orbit Gallery (Buffalo)
Big Springs Museum (Caledonia)
Big Tree Inn (Geneseo)
Billsboro Winery (Geneva)
Bindlestiff Family Variety Arts, Inc (Hudson)
Binghamton Philharmonic (Binghamton)
Binghamton University Art Museum (Vestal)
Binghamton University Theatre Department (Vestal)
Binghamton Visitor Center at Roberson Museum (Binghamton)
Binghamton Zoo at Ross Park (Binghamton)
Bird-on=a-Cliff Theatre Company (Woodstock)
Bird’s Marina (Raquette Lake)
Birthplace United States Navy (Whitehall)
Black Creek Alpacas LLC & Gift Shop (Marion)
Bloomer Creek Vineyards (Winery) (Hector)
Blue Mountain Lake Boat Livery (Blue Mountain Lake)
Blue Sky Balloons (Beacon)
Blueberry Farm (Hornell)
Bluff Point Lighthouse (Plattsburgh)
Boathouse Theatre (Schroon Lake)
Bob’s Country Store & Museum (Marathon)
Bohringer's Fruit Farm (Middleburgh)
Bokandeye African American Dance Theatre (Nanuet)
Boldt Castle and Boldt Yacht House (Heart Island)
Bolton Historical Society Museum (Bolton Landing)
Bonaparte Vista Soaps, Linda Hunter (Harrisville)
Bond Lake Nature Center & Park (Ransomville)
Bonny Hill Honey (Bath)
Boonville Black River Canal Museum (Boonville)
Bovina Historical Society (Bovina Center)
Bow Tie Movie Theater (Schenectady)
Box Factory Gallery (Binghamton)
Breakwater Gallery (Cape Vincent)
Brick Church (New Hempstead)
Bridgewater Mercantile (Jeffersonville)
Bright Hill Literary Center (Treadwell)
Brimstone Hill Winery (Pine Bush)
Bristol Valley Theater (Naples)
Broadway Theatre League (Binghamton)
Broderick Fine Art Gallery (Freehold)
Bronck Museum (Coxsackie)
Brookhouse Gallery (Barryville)
Brookside Museum/Saratoga County Historical Society (Ballston Spa)
Brookside Studio Watercolors (Little Valley)
Broome Center for the Performing Arts (Binghamton)
Broome Community College’s Little Theater (Binghamton)
Brownell's Farm Market (Williamson)
Bruynswick Art Gallery & Studio (Gardner)
Buck Hill Farm (Jefferson)
Buffalo Main Street Cabaret (Buffalo)
Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens (Buffalo)
Buffalo and Erie County Naval & Military Park (Buffalo)
Buffalo Arts Studio (Buffalo)
Buffalo Chamber Music Society (Buffalo)
Buffalo City Hall Observation Tower (Buffalo)
Buffalo Fire Historical Society (Buffalo)
Buffalo Harbor Cruises (Buffalo)
Buffalo History Museum (Buffalo)
Buffalo Museum of Science (Buffalo)
Buffalo Niagara Heritage Village (Amherst)
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra (Buffalo)
Buffalo Tours (Buffalo)
Buffalo Transportation/Pierce-Arrow Museum (Buffalo)
Buffalo Zoo (Buffalo)
Bully Hill Vineyards & Greyton H. Taylor Museum (Hammondsport)
Bundy Arts & Victorian Museum (Binghamton)
Bunn-Tillapaugh Feed Mill (Richmondville)
Burchfield Penney Art Center at Buffalo State College (Buffalo)
Burnap's Farm Market (Sodus)
Bush Homestead (Port Chester)
Buskirk Covered Bridge (Washington City)
Busti Grist Mill & Historical Society Museum (Jamestown)
Butler Historical Preservation Society (South Butler)
Buttercup Farm Audubon Sanctuary (Stanfordville)
Buyer’s Paradise (Saranac Lake)
Byrdcliffe Theatre - Byrdcliffe Arts Colony (Woodstock)
C-MAC (Performing Arts Center (Canandaigua)
Cabin Fever Gift Shop (Star Lake)
Callicoon Fine Arts (Callicoon)
Callicoon Theater (Calicoon)
Cambridge Historical Society Museum (Cambridge)
Camillus 1856 Octagon House (Camillus)
Camillus Historical Society (Syracuse)
Camp Santanoni Preserve (Newcomb)
Camp Shanks (Orangeburg)
Canaseraga Shawmut Station & Museum (Canaseraga)
Canastota Canal Town Museum (Canastota)
Cape Vincent Historical Museum (Cape Vincent)
Capital Repertory Theatre (Albany)
Capitol Theatre (Rome)
Captain Bill’s Seneca Lake Cruises (Watkins Glen)
Captain J.P. Cruise Line Inc (Troy)
Captain Spicers Gallery (Clayton)
Caramoor Center for Music & the Arts (Katonah)
Carnegie Art Center (North Tonawanda)
Caroga Historical Association and Museum (Caroga Lake)
Carrie Haddad Gallery (Hudson)
Carrie Haddad Photographs (Hudson)
Carson Waterman American Indian Art Company (Salamanca)
Carvings for a Cause (Buffalo)
Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies (Millbrook)
Casa Larga Vineyards (Fairport)
Casagrain Gallery (Tupper Lake)
Cascade Mountain Winery (Amenia)
Cascata Winery (Watkins Glen)
Castel Grisch Estate Winery (Watkins Glen)
Castellani Art Museum at the Falls (Niagara Falls)
Castile Historical Society & Museum (Castile)
Catharine Valley Winery (Burdett)
Catherine Cummings Theatre (Cazenovia)
Catskill Art Society (Livingston Manor)
Catskill Artists Gallery (Liberty)
Catskill Ballet Theatre Company (Kingston)
Catskill Fly Fishing Center & Museum (Livingston Manor)
Catskill Mountain Artisans Guild (Margaretville)
Catskill Mountain Foundation Film and Performing Arts Center and Gallery (Hunter)
Catskills Cauliflower and Forest Festival (Margaretville)
Cattaraugus Area Historical Society Museum (Cattaraugus)
Cattaraugus County Arts Council (Allegan)
Cave House Museum of Mining & Geology (Howes Cave)
Cave of the Winds ()
Cayuga Chamber Orchestra ()
Cayuga Museum & Case Research Lab (Auburn)
Cayuga Nature Center (thaca)
Cayuga Vocal Ensemble (Ithaca)
Cayuga-Owasco Lakes Historical Society (Moravia)
Cazenovia Artisans (Cazenovia)
Cazenovia College Art Gallery (Cazenovia)
CCCA Arts Walk ()
Center for Mark Twain Studies (Elmira)
Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck (Rhinebeck)
Center for the Arts buffalo (Buffalo)
Center for the Arts of Homer, Inc. (Homer)
Central New York Living History Museum (Cortland)
CEPA Gallery - Buffalo (Buffalo)
Champagne Balloon Adventures (Alexandria Bay)
Champlain Memorial Lighthouse (Crown Point)
Champlain Valley Heritage Network (Crown Point)
Champlain Valley Transportation Museum (Plattsburgh)
Chapman Historical Museum (Glens Falls)
Charles Cook Memorial (Montour Falls)
Charles Dickert Memorial Wildlife Museum (Saranac Lake)
Charles E. Burchfield Nature and Art Center (West Seneca)
Charles R Wood Theater (Glens Falls)
Charlie Johns Store (Speculator)
Charlotte-Genesee Lighthouse Museum ()
Chateau Dusseau (Locke)
Chateau Lafayette Reneau (Hector)
Chateau Renaissance Wine Cellar (Bath)
Chautauqua Belle – US Steam Lines Ltd (Mayville)
Chautauqua Conservatory Theater at Chautauqua Institution (Chautauqua)
Chautauqua Crafts Alliance (Fredonia)
Chautauqua Institution (Chautauqua)
Chautauqua Opera Company (Chautauqua Institution)
Chautauqua Regional Youth Ballet (Jamestown)
Chazy Orchards (Chazy)
Chemung County Library District, Genealogy Department (Elmira)
Chemung Valley History Museum (Elmira)
Chemung Valley History Museum (Elmira)
Chemung Valley Living History Center (Elmira)
Chenango Canal Association (Bouckville)
Chenango County Historical Museum (Norwich)
Chez Madeleine (Malone)
Chiku Awali African Dance (Suffern)
Children Shapespeare Theatre Inc (Palisades)
Children's Museum of History (Utica)
Children’s Museum at Saratoga (Saratoga Springs)
Children’s Museum of Science & Technology (Troy)
Chittenango Landing Canal Boat Museum (Chittenango)
Cicero Stone Arabia School Museum (Cicero)
Cider Mill (Endicott)
Cider Mill Playhouse (Endicott)
Circle B Organic Farm Market (Lyons)
City Hall Gallery (Binghamton)
City Hall Gallery (Glens Falls)
City Pier & Boathouses (Canandaigua)
Civic Heritage Historical Society (Cato)
CJS Vineyard & Aurelius Winery (Auburn)
Clara Barton Chapter #1 – American Red Cross (Dansville)
Clarence Henry Coach Company (Watertown)
Clarence Hollow (Clarence)
Clarkstown Reformed Church (West Nyack)
Clarksville Inn (West Nyack)
Claryville Pottery (Claryville)
Clay Historic Park & Cigarville Railroad Station Museum (Cicero)
Clay Historical Association (Clay)
Clayton Island Tours (Clayton)
Clayton Opera House (Clayton)
Clemens Center (Elmira)
Clermont State Historic Site (Germantown )
Clifton West Museum (Hague)
Clingerman's Wildlife Museum (North Rose)
Clinton County Historical Museum (Plattsburgh)
Clinton House (Poughkeepsie)
Clinton Vineyards (Clinton Corners)
Close-knit Alpacas (Woodhull)
Cloudsplitter Studio (Lake Placid)
Coach House Players (Kingston)
Cofeld Judaic Museum of Temple Beth Zion (Buffalo)
Cohoes Music Hall (Cohoes)
Colchester Historical Society (Downsville)
Cold Spring Farm (Cobleskill)
Colgate University Music (Hamilton)
Colonel Wm. Bond House, Niagara County Historical Society (Lockport)
Colonial Library Historical Room (Richburg)
Colonial Little Theatre, Inc (Johnstown)
Colored Musicians Club (Buffalo)
Columbia County Council on the Arts (Hudson)
Columbia County Museum and Library (Kinderhook Village)
Columbia Festival Orchestra (Hudson)
Community Arts of Elmira (Elmira)
Community Playback Theatre (Highland)
Community School of Music & Art (Ithaca)
Community Theater (Catskill)
Conroy;s Organics (West Chazy)
Constable Hall Association Inc. (Constableville)
Constitution Island, West Point (Philipstown)
Cooper's Cave Overlook & Bridge (Glens Falls)
Cooperative Gallery 213 (Binghamton)
Coopers Ark Farm (Schoharie )
Copake Theatre Company (Copake)
Cornell Concert Series (Ithaca)
Cornell Plantations (Ithaca)
Cornell University Dept of Music (Ithaca)
Corners Art Gallery (Ithaca)
Corning Museum of Glass (Corning)
Corning’s Gaffer District & Historic Market Street (Corning)
Cornwall Brothers Store Museum (Alexandria Bay)
Cortland County Farm Museum (Cincinnatus)
Cortland Repertory Theatre (Little York)
Cortland’s Country Music Park Museum (Cortland)
County Dreams Farm (Plattsburgh)
County Players Falls Theatre (Wappingers Falls)
Courthouse Gallery & Lake George Art Project (Lake George)
Coventry Museum (Coventry)
Cracker Box Palace- Farm Animal Haven (Alton)
Crailo State Historic Site (Rensselaer)
Creative Spirit Art Gallery and Gift Shop (Potsdam)
Creative Writers of the Southern Tier (Wellsville)
Creek Meeting House Exhibit Center (Clinton Corners)
Cronin's maple farm (Hopewell Junction)
Croton's History Museum (Croton-on-Hudson)
Crown Maple (Dover Plains)
Crown Point State Historic Site (Crown Point)
Cuba Cheese Museum (Cuba)
Cuba Historical Society Museum (Cuba)
Cuba Military Museum (Cuba)
Cudner-Hyatt House (Scarsdale)
Cumming Nature Center (Naples)
Cunneen-Hackett Arts Center (Poughkeepsie)
Custom Brewcrafters (Honeoye Falls)
Custom Quilts by Mary Beth (Clayton)
Custom Wood Shop – Rocking Horses & Furniture (Ogdensburg)
Cutco/Ka-Bar Visitors Center (Olean)
Cutler Botanical Garden (Binghamton)
D&H Canal Museum (High Falls)
D.R. Barker Historic Museum and Library (Fredonia)
Dallywater's Tea Room & Art Gallery (Geneva)
Damiani Wine Cellars (Winery) (Hector)
Dancing Bear Theater (Hunter)
Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum (Syracuse)
Dansville Area Historical Museum (Dansville)
Daredevil Museum (Niagara Falls)
Darien Lake Performing Arts Center (Darien Center)
Dart Airport & Aviation Museum (Mayville)
Dayton Historical Museum (Dayton)
Deep Root Vineyards (Hammondsport)
Deer Run Winery (Geneseo)
Deere Haven Farm Museum (Interlaken)
Deffebach Gallery (Hudson)
DeFisher Fruit Farm (Williamson)
Delaware & Hudson Canal Linear Park (Mamakating)
Delaware & Ulster Railroad (Arkville)
Delaware Arts Center (Narrowsburg)
Delaware County Fair (Walton)
Delaware County Historical Association (Delhi)
Delaware Valley Chamber Orchestra (Narrowsburg)
Delaware Valley Opera (DVO) (Narrowsburg)
Delhi Historical Society (Delhi)
Dentzel Carousel, Ontario Beach Park (Rochester)
Deposit Community Theatre & Performing Arts Center (Deposit)
Deposit Historical Museum (Deposit)
Depot Museum & Chautauqua Township Historical Society (Mayville)
Depot Theatre (Westport)
Desilu Playhouse (Jamestown)
Dewint House & Museum (Tappan)
Dia: Beacon, Riggio Galleries (Beacon)
Diamond Opera Theater (Hudson)
Dill’s Run Winery (Aurora)
Discovery Trail Ithaca (Ithaca)
Dolgeville Mill (Dolgeville)
Donald M. Kendall Sculture Gardens (Purchase)
Downstairs Cabaret Theatre (Rochester)
Downsville Covered Bridge (Downsville)
Dr Asa Fitch Historical Society (Cambridge)
Dr. Frank Vinifera Wine Cellars (Hammondsport)
Duke Pottery (Roscoe)
Dundee Area Historical Society (Dundee)
Dunkirk Historical Lighthouse and Veteran’s Park Museum (Dunkirk)
Dunkirk Historical Museum (Dunkirk)
Durham Center Museum (East Durham)
Dutch Apple Cruises (Albany)
Dutch Garden (New City)
Dutchess County Fairgrounds (Rhinebeck)
Dutchess Stadium (Fishkill)
Dyke Street Museum (Wellsville)
E.H. Lain Cider Mill (Canisteo)
E.L. Downey Studio & Gallery (Binghamton)
Eagle Crest Vineyards, Inc (Conesus)
Earlville Opera House (Earlville)
Earth Works Art Gallery & Studio (Penn Yan)
Earthgirl Pottery (Callicoon Center)
East Bloomfield Historical Society (Bloomfield)
East Otto Historical Museum (East Otto)
Eastman Theater (Rochester)
eba Dance Theater (Albany)
Edward M. Cotter Fireboat (Buffalo)
El Museo Francisco Oller y Diego Rivera (Buffalo)
El Paso Winery (Ulster Park)
Elbert Hubbard-Roycroft Museum (East Aurora)
Eldridge Park Carousel (Elmira)
Eleanor Roosevelt National Historic Site (Hyde Park)
ELFS Farm Winery & Cidermill (Plattsburgh)
Elizabeth Bloomer’s Gallery (Seneca Falls)
Elizabeth Cady Stanton House (Seneca Falls)
Ella Fitzgerald Statue (Yonkers)
Ellicottville Historical Museum (Ellicottville)
Ellwanger Estate (Rochester)
Elmira Heights Historical Society & Museum (Elmira)
Elmira Little Theater ()
Elmwood Playhouse (Nyack)
Elmwood Village (Buffalo)
Em Bears (Pierrepont)
Emelin Theatre (Mamaroneck)
Emerson Gallery - Hamilton College (Clinton)
Empire Cruise Lines (Poughkeepsie)
Empire State Aero sciences Museum (Glenville)
Empire State Railway Museum (Phoenicia)
Enchanted Gardens (Harpursville)
Endicott Performing Arts Center (Endicott)
Endicott Visitor Center (Endicott)
Ensemble Studio Theatre Lexington Center for the Arts (Lexington)
Erie Basin Marina Gardens (Buffalo)
Erie Canal Cruises (Herkimer)
Erie Canal Cruises on the Rose Lummis – Bon Voyage Adventure (Batavia)
Erie Canal Depot (Palmyra)
Erie Canal Discovery Center (Lockport)
Erie Canal Harbor (Buffalo)
Erie Canal Park & Sims’ Store Museum (Camillus)
Erie Canal Village (Rome)
Erie Canalway National Heritage Corridor (Waterford)
Erie Depot Museum (Hornell)
Erika House Doll Museum (Saugerties)
Erpf Gallery at the Catskill Center (Arkville)
Esopus Creek Fine Arts (Shandaken)
Esopus Light House (Port Ewen)
Esperance Historical Museum (Esperance)
Esperanza Rose Boat Tour (Bluff Point)
Essex Theatre Company (Essex )
Everett Orchards (Plattsburgh)
Evergreen Gallery (Hamilton)
Everson Museum of Art (Syracuse)
Exhibit A (Corning)
Explore and More Children’s Museum (East Aurora)
FAAST Fine Arts Society of the Southern Tier (Vestal)
Fabius Historical Society at the Pioneer Museum (Fabius)
Falls Woodcraft (Montour Falls)
Fannie E. Bartlett House (Olean)
Farm Sanctuary (Watkins Glen)
Fashion Outlets of Niagara Falls USA (Niagara Falls)
FASNY Museum of Firefighting (Hudson)
Fayette Historical Society (Fayette)
Feed Your Soul Tours ()
Fenton History Center (Jamestown)
Ferndale Antiques Marketplace (Ferndale)
Ferns (Clayton)
Festival Farmers (Cobleskill)
Finch Hollow Nature Center (Johnson City)
Findley Lake Nature & Wildlife Education Center (Findley Lake)
Finger Lakes Beer Company (Hammondsport)
Finger Lakes Distilling, Inc. (Distillery) (Hector)
Finger Lakes Fibers (Watkins Glen)
Finger Lakes Gallery and Frame (Canandaigua)
Finger Lakes Railway (Watkins Glen)
Fire House Studio (Richmondville)
First Church Albany (Albany)
First Niagara Center (Buffalo)
First Presbyterian Church of Bath (Bath)
Fisher-Price Toystore (East Aurora)
Fitches Bridge (Delhi)
Fleischmanns Museum of Memories (Fleischmanns)
Flint House (Scotia)
Folklife Center & Gallery, Crandall Library (Glens Falls)
forARTSake (Malone)
Forest Lawn Cemetery and Garden Mausoleum (Buffalo)
Forestburgh Playhouse & Tavern (Forestburgh)
Forgotten Buffalo Tours ()
Forrence Orchards (Peru)
Fort Hill Cemetery (Auburn)
Fort Klock Historic Restoration (St Johnsville)
Fort Plain Museum (Fort Plain)
Fort Rickey Children's Discovery Zoo (Rome)
Fort Stanwix National Monument (Rome)
Fort Ticonderoga (Ticonderoga)
Fort William Henry Museum (Lake George)
Foster Cottage Museum (Clifton Springs)
Foster Memorial AME Zion Church (Tarrytown)
Four Nations Ensemble (Hudson)
Frances G. Kinnear Museum (Lake Luzerne)
Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center (Poughkeepsie)
Frank Lloyd Wright’s Buffalo Landmarks ()
Frank Lloyd Wright’s Darwin D. Martin House Complex (Buffalo)
Frank Lloyd Wright’s Graycliff Estate (Derby)
Frank Lloyd Wright’s Rowing Boathouse (Buffalo)
Franklin County Historical and Museum Society’s House of History (Malone)
Franklin County Tourism (Malone)
Franklin D Roosevelt Home National Historic Site (Hyde Park)
Franklin D Roosevelt Presidential Library and Museum (Hyde Park)
Franklin Stage Company (Franklin)
Fred J Johnson Museum (Kingston)
Frederick Remington Art Museum (Ogdensburg)
Freedom Crossing: The Underground Railroad ()
Friends of Historic Kingston Museum (Kingston)
Friends of Historic Rochester Museum (Accord)
Friends of Music (Stamford)
Friends-Harmony Hall - Jacob Sloat House (Sloatsburg)
Friendship Library Baxter Room (Friendship)
Frisbie Homestead (Spencer)
Frontenac Museum (Union Springs)
Fulton County Regional Chamber Art Gallery (Gloversville)
Fulton-Montgomery Sports Historical Society (Gloversville)
Fun Central (Wappingers Falls)
G and S Orchards (Walworth)
G.A.S. Visual Art & Performance Space (Poughkeepsie)
GAGA Arts Center (Garnerville)
Galen Historical Society (Clyde)
Gallery 384 (Catskill)
Gallery Forty-One (Owego)
Ganondagan State Historic Site (Victor)
Garland Gallery LLC (Binghamton)
Garrett Memorial Chapel (Bluff Point)
GE Realty Plot Historic District (Schenectady)
Gems Along the Mohawk (Herkimer)
General William Mills Mansion (Mount Morris)
Genesee Center for the Arts (Batavia)
Genesee Country Village & Museum (Mumford)
Genesee County Park & Forest and Interpretive Center (East Bethany)
Genesee Valley Council on the Arts ()
Geneva Historical Society – Prouty Chew Museum (Geneva)
George & Rebecca Barnes Foundation (Syracuse)
George Eastman House International Museum of Photography & Film (Rochester)
George Rutledge Police Museum (Yonkers)
Gerrit Smith Estae National Historic Landmark (Peterboro)
Geva Theatre Center (Rochester)
Ghent Playhouse (Ghent)
Ghostlight Theatre (North Tonawanda)
Giancarelli Farm, Greenhouse & Winery (Weedsport)
Gibson Theater at Elmira College ()
Gilboa Museum/Fossils (Gilboa)
Gilded Otter Brewing Company (New Paltz)
Gilmor Glassworks (Millerton)
Glebe House (Poughkeepsie)
Glenn H. Curtiss Museum (Hammondsport)
Glenora Gallery of Fine Art (Dundee)
Glens Falls Community Theatre (Glens Falls)
Glens Falls Symphony Orchestra (Glens Falls)
Gloria’s Gifts (Malone)
Glorie Farm Winery (Marlboro)
Glorious “T” Historic District (Montour Falls)
Glove Theatre (Gloversville)
GO Art! Cultural Center (Batavia)
Go North Gallery (Beacon)
Goff Creek Pottery (Howard)
Gold Cup Farms River Rat Cheese (Clayton)
Gomez Mill House Museum (Marlboro)
Gov Rockefeller Empire State Plaza (Albany)
Gowanda Area Historical Society (Gowanda)
Grand Lady Cruises (Grand Island)
Grandin Building (Palmyra)
Grandview Farm Market (Macedon)
Granger Homestead & Carriage Museum (Canandaigua)
Grant Cottage State Historic Site (Saratoga Springs)
Great Camp Sagamore (Raquette Lake)
Greater Oneida Kallet Civic Center (Oneida)
Greater Syracuse Sports Hall of Fame (Cicero)
Green River Gallery (Millerton)
Greene County Council on the Arts (Catskill)
Greenfield Park Museum (Greenfield Park)
Greiner Photography (Tupper Lake)
Greiner Photography & Art Center (Tupper Lake)
Griffis Sculpture Park (East Otto)
Groton Historical Association Museum (Groton)
Grumpy Buffalo Farm (Richmondville)
Gunnison Museum of Natural History at Akin Free Library (Pawling)
Guy Park State Historic Site (Amsterdam)
Hagadorn House Museum (Almond)
Hager Maple Farms (Arkport)
Hallwalls Contemporary Arts Center (Buffalo)
Hamden Covered Bridge (Hamden)
Hamilton Hill Arts Center (Schenectady)
Hancock Historical Museum (Hancock)
Hancock House – Ticonderoga Historical Museum & Walking Tour (Ticonderoga)
Hands On Glass Studio (Corning)
Handweaving Museum and Arts Center (Clayton)
Handwecker Gallery (Ithaca)
Hanford Mills Museum (East Meredith)
Hangar Theatre (Ithaca)
Harden Furniture Factory Tours (McConnellsville)
Harmony Historical Society Museum (Ashville)
Harney & Sons Fine Teas (Millerton)
Harriet May Mills House (Syracuse)
Harriet Tubman Home (Auburn)
Harris Hill Soaring Corporation (Horseheads)
Hartford Historical Group (Hartford)
Hartford Museum (Hartford)
Hastings Historical Society (Hastings-on-Hudson)
Haverstraw Brick Museum (Haverstraw)
Havill Pottery (Branchport)
Hazlitt 1852 Vineyards (Winery) (Hector)
Healing Spirits Herb farm and Education Center (Avoca)
Heart and Hand’s Wine Company (Union Springs)
Hearts Delight Farm (Chazy)
Heather Ridge Farm (Preston Hollow)
Heavenly Sunset Farm (Woodhull)
Helen Hayes Youth Theatre (Nyack)
Heluva Good Cheese Country Store (Sodus)
Henderson Historical Society Museum (Henderson Harbor)
Henry Hudson Planetarium (Albany)
Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art (Ithaca)
Heritage Area Visitors Center @ Schenectady Museum (Schenectady)
Heritage Center - Warren Cty Historical Soc (Queensbury)
Heritage Square Museum (Ontario)
Herkimer County Fair Association (Frankfort)
Herkimer County Historical Society (Herkimer)
Herkimer Diamond Mine & KOA Resort (Herkimer)
Herkimer Home State Historic Site (Little Falls)
Heron Hill Tasting Room at Bristol (Canandaigua)
Heron Hill Winery (Hammondsport)
Herschell Carrousel Factory Museum (North Tonawanda)
Hertel Avenue (Buffalo)
Hid-In-Pines Vineyard (Morrisonville)
High Falls Brewing Company (Rochester)
High Street Gallery (Beacon)
Highland Cultural Center Arts (Highland)
Highland Park (Rochester)
Hill Cumorah (Palmyra)
Hill Cumorah Historic Sites & Pageant (Palmyra)
Hillside Studios (Barryville)
Historic Beth Joseph Tupper Lake Synagogue (Tupper Lake)
Historic Bridges of the Ausable (Keeseville)
Historic Buffalo River Tours of the Industrial Heritage Committee ()
Historic Catskill Point and Freightmasters Building (Catskill)
Historic Cherry Hill (Albany)
Historic Essex Walking Tour (Essex)
Historic Fort Edward Train Station (Fort Edward)
Historic Huguenot Street (New Paltz)
Historic Mentz Church (Montezuma)
Historic Near Westside Tours ()
Historic Oakwood Cemetery Preservation Association (Syracuse)
Historic Palace Theatre (Lockport)
Historic Riviera Theatre (North Tonawanda)
Historic Salem Courthouse Assoc (Salem)
Historic Treasurers of Schoharie County (Cobleskill)
Historical Association of South Jefferson (Adams)
Historical LeRoy House (LeRoy)
Historical Society of Middletown (Margaretville)
Historical Society of Quaker Hill and Pawling (Pawling)
Historical Society of Rockland (New City)
Historical Society of the Nyacks (Nyack)
Historical Society of Woodstock (Woodstock)
Hobart Historical Society (Hobart)
Hoffman Clock Museum (Newark)
Holiday Hollow (Corfu)
Holland Land Office Museum (Batavia)
Holocaust Museum & Study Center (Spring Valley)
Homeville Museum (Homer)
Honest Brook Music (Delhi)
Honey Hill Pottery (Callicoon)
Hopper House Art Center (Nyack)
Horseheads Historical Society (Horseheads)
Horton by the Stream (Elka Park)
Horton Hill Farm ()
Hoss’s Country Corner (Long Lake)
Howard Hanna Civil War Museum (Hartford)
Howe Caverns Inc (Howes Cave)
Howland Chamber Music Circle (Beacon)
Howland Stone Store Museum (Aurora)
HRC Showcase Theater (Hudson)
Hudson Athens Lighthouse ()
Hudson Beach Glass (Beacon)
Hudson Lyric Opera (Garnerville)
Hudson Opera House (Hudson)
Hudson River Maritime Museum (Kingston)
Hudson River Playback Theatre (New Paltz)
Hudson River Sloop Clearwater (Beacon)
Hudson Valley Art Center (Hudson)
Hudson Valley Choral Society (Hudson)
Hudson Walking Tour (Hudson)
Hudson-Mohawk Heritage Area (Riverspark) Visitor Center (Cohoes)
Hug Bugs Gallery Gift Shop (Malone)
Hull Family Home & Farmstead (Lancaster)
Hunt House (Waterloo)
Hunter Mountain Skyride, Hunter Mountain Ski Bowl (Hunter)
Hurley Heritage Society Museum (Hurley)
Hyde Park Railroad Station Museum (Hyde Park)
Hyde Park Roller Magic (Hyde Park)
IDEA Center (Seneca Falls)
Imagine That Ceramics (Catskill)
Indian Lake Museum (Indian Lake)
Indian Lake Theater (Indian Lake)
Inspire Moore Winery (Naples)
Interlaken Farmers Museum (Interlaken)
Interlaken Historical Society & Museum (Interlaken)
Interlaken Public Library (Interlaken)
International Boxing Hall of Fame (Canastota)
International Mask & Puppet Museum (Syracuse)
International Motor Racing Research Center (Watkins Glen)
Ira G. Ross Aerospace Museum (Buffalo)
Irish American Heritage Museum (Albany)
Irish Classical Theatre Company at the Andrews Theatre (Buffalo)
Iron Island Museum (Buffalo)
Iroquois Indian Museum (Howes Cave)
Iroquois National Wildlife Refuge (Basom)
Ischua Schoolhouse #3 Museum (Ischua)
Islander’s Boutique (Clayton)
Italian American Cultural Center (Albany)
Ithaca Ballet (Ithaca)
Ithaca Clock Museum (Ithaca)
Ithaca College School of Music (Ithaca)
Ithaca College Theatre Arts (Ithaca)
Ithaca Theater Collective ()
J Damiani Gallery (Hudson)
Jacob Brown Mansion (Brownville)
Jacob Burns Film Center (Pleasantville)
Jacob Purdy House (White Plains)
James W. Palmer III “90 Gallery (Poughkeepsie)
Jamesville Community Museum (Jamesville)
Java Historical Society (Castile)
Jay Entertainment & Music Society (JEMS) (Jay)
Jay Heritage Center (Rye)
JD Wine Cellars (Macedon)
Jefferson County Historical Society, Historic Paddock Mansion Museum (Watertown)
JELL-O Gallery Museum (LeRoy)
Jenkins Farm Market and Deli (Arkport)
Joel Avery (Brushton)
John Browns Farm State Historic Site (Lake Placid)
John Burroughs Homestead & Memorial (Roxbury)
John Burroughts Sanctuary (West Park)
John D. Barrow Historical Art Gallery of Skaneateles (Skaneateles)
John Davis Gallery (Hudson)
John Hartell Gallery (Ithaca)
John Jay Homestead State Historic Site (Katonah)
John Kane House (Pawling)
John W. Jones Home & Future Museum (Elmira)
Johnson Hall State Historic Site (Johnstown)
Johnston House and Drain Tile Museum (Geneva)
Johnstown's Historic Quadrangle (Johnstown)
Jordan Historical Society & Museum (Jordan)
Joseph Smith Farm (Palmyra)
Joyful Adornments (Odessa)
Judy Nelson Art Gallery (Speculator)
Junebugs Creations (315.405.1888)
JungleScience (Binghamton)
Kaatsbaan International Dance Center, Inc (Tivoli)
Kadampa M Meditation Center (Glen Spey)
Karla’s Christmas Shoppe (Clayton)
Karpeles Manuscript Library Museum (Buffalo)
Kate Mullany National Historic Site (Troy)
Katonah Museum of Art (Katonah)
Kavinoky Theatre (Buffalo)
Kazoo Museum, Factory & Boutique (Eden)
Keepers of the Circle (Rotterdam Junction)
Keeseville Walking Tour (Keeseville)
Kelly's Antique World Flea Market and Co-Ops (Clarence)
Kenan Center Arena (Lockport)
Kent Delord House Museum (Plattsburgh)
Keuka Brewing Company (Hammondsport)
Keuka Lake Vineyards (Hammondsport)
Kinderhook Reformed Church Historic Tour (Kinderhook)
King Ferry Winery (King Ferry)
Kings Creek Pottery Studio (Gallupville)
Kingsboro Commons (Gloversville)
Kingston Heritage Area Visitors Center (Kingston)
Kinnear Museum of Local History (Lake Luzerne)
Klyne Esopus Museum (Ulster Park)
Knapp Hollow Gallery (Hillsdale)
Knickerbocker Mansion (Schaghticoke)
Kopernik Observatory & Science Education Center (Vestal)
Kripplebush Schoolhouse Museum (Kripplebush)
Kykuit, the Rockefeller Estate (Sleepy Hollow)
L&B Farm (Savannah)
L.K. Burke Fine Art, LLC ()
La Loba Creations (Binghamton)
Lafayette Theatre (Suffern)
Lagoner Farms (Williamson)
Lake Champlain Underwater Historic Preserves (Westport)
Lake Country Players (Watkins Glen)
Lake George Battlefield Park (Lake George)
Lake George Chamber Orchestra (Glens Falls)
Lake George Community Band (lake George)
Lake George Dinner Theatre (Lake George)
Lake George Historical Association & Museum (Lake George)
Lake Ontario Wine Trail (Williamson)
Lake Placid Center for the Arts (Lake Placid)
Lake Placid Film Festival (Lake Placid)
Lake Placid Sinfonietta (Lake Placid)
Lake Placid – North Elba Historical Society/Museum (Lake Placid)
Lakes to Locks Passage (Lake George)
Lakewood Vineyards (Winery) (Watkins Glen)
Lana’s “The Little House” (Forestville)
Lancaster Opera House (Lancaster)
Lancaster's Cheese and Farm Stand (Sodus)
Landis Arboretum (Esperance)
Lansing Manor Museum (North Blenheim)
Lederer Art Gallery (Geneseo)
Lee School House (one-room school house) (Montour Falls)
Lehigh Valley RR Historical Society (Shortsville)
Leidenfrost Vineyards (Winery) (Hector)
Leo Fortuna Gallery (Hudson)
Leon Historical Society Museum (Leon)
Leslie’s School of Dance (Watkins Glen)
Letchworth State Park (Castile)
Lewis County Historical Society & Museum (Lowville)
Liberty Museum & Arts Center (Liberty)
LifePath Spa (Canandaigua)
Lily Dale Assembly (Lily Dale)
Lime Berry (Hammondsport)
Lime Hollow Center for Environment and Culture, Education Center (Cortland)
Limner Gallery (Hudson)
Linda McIntyre Art Gallery (Watkins Glen)
Link’s Stained Glass (Gouverneur)
Little Falls Antique Center (Little Falls)
Little Lakes Inn & Healing Center (Livonia)
Little Red School House Museum & Little Theater Railway Museum (Fair Haven)
Liverpool Village Museum & Willow Museum (Liverpool)
Livingston Arts Center/New Deal Gallery (Mount Morris)
Livingston County Historical Society (Geneseo)
Livingston History Barn (Livingston)
Livingston Manor Covered Bridge Park (Livingston Manor)
Livonia Area Preservation & Historical Society, Maurice F. Sweeney Museum (Livonia)
Local Color Art Gallery (Latham)
Lockhart Gallery (Geneseo)
Lockport Cave & Underground Boat Ride (Lockport)
Lockport Locks & Erie Canal Cruises (Lockport)
Locust Grove Estate (Poughkeepsie)
Lodi Historical Society (Lodi)
Lodi Whittier Library (Lodi)
Long Acre Farms (Macedon)
Long Lake Boat Tours (Long Lake)
Long Point Winery (Aurora)
Lorenzo State Historic Site (Cazenovia)
Lower Adirondack Regional Arts Center (Glens Falls)
Lower East Side Tenement Museum (New York)
Lower Lakes Marine Historical Society Museum (Buffalo)
Lucille Ball Little Theatre (Jamestown)
Lucille Wright Air Museum (Jamestown)
Lucy-Desi Museum (Jamestown)
Ludovico Sculpture Trail (Seneca Falls)
Lukacs Pottery Studios (Sodus Point)
Luykas Van Alen House (Kinderhook)
Lyndhurst (Tarrytown)
Lyon Mountain Mining and Railroad Museum (Lyon Mounain)
Lyons Heritage Society/H.G. Hotchkiss Building (Lyons)
M Gallery (Catskill)
Mabee Farm Historic Site (Rotterdam Junction)
Mabee Farm Historic Site (Rotterdam Junction)
Mac-Haydn Theatre (Chatham)
Macedon Historical Society/Macedon Academy (Macedon)
MacKenzie-Childs, Ltd (Aurora)
MAD Art, Inc (Hamilton)
Madam Brett Homestead (Beacon)
Madison County Architecture Trail (Morrisville)
Madison County Freedom Trail (Morrisville)
Madison County Historical Society (Oneida)
Madison County History Trail (Morrisville)
Madison County Hops Heritage Trail (Morrisville)
Madison Hall (Morrisville)
Madison Historical Society (Oneida)
Magic City Music Hall (Johnson City)
Magnanini Farm Winery (Wallkill)
Mahayana Buddhist Temple (South Cairo)
Maid of the Mist Boat Tour (Niagara Falls)
Mail Boat Tours (Raquette Lake)
Main Place Mall (Buffalo)
Main Street Gallery (Groton)
Major John Andre Monument (Tappan)
Malabar VII “True Love” / Schooner Excursions (Watkins Glen)
Manderville Gallery, Union College (Schenectady)
Manlius Historical Society & The Steadman House (Marcellus)
Manlius Town Historical Society & Museum (Manlius)
Maple Grove (Poughkeepsie)
Maple Hill Farm (Cobleskill)
Maple Shade Farm (Delhi)
Marcella Sembrich Opera Museum (Bolton Landing)
Margaret Reaney Memorial Library & Museum (St Johnsville)
Marian Shrine (West haverstraw)
Marianne Courville Gallery (Hudson)
Marilla Country Store (Marilla)
Marion Museum (Marion)
Marist College Art Gallery (Poughkeepsie)
Market Arcade Film & Arts Centre (Buffalo)
Market Street Art Center (Lockport)
Market Street Brewing Company (Corning)
Martel Recital Hall at the Skinner Hall of Music (Poughkeepsie)
Martin Van Buren National Historic Site (Kinderhook)
Martina DiRose Gallery (Binghamton)
Martisco Railroad Station Museum (Marcellus)
Martz Observatory (Frewsburg)
Mary Robertson at Riverfront Antiques (Binghamton)
Maryknoll Mission Ctr & Museum (Ossining)
Mason Farms and Farm Market (Williamson)
Mason Winfield’s Haunted History Ghost Walks (East Aurora)
Massena Aluminum Historical Museum (Massena)
Matilda Joslyn Gage House (Fayetteville)
Matthewis Persen House (Kingston)
McClurg Museum & Chautauqua County Historical Society (Westfield)
McMillan Art Center (Ithaca)
Meadowmount School of Music (Westport)
Medina Railroad Museum (Medina)
Medora Ball Museum (Otto)
Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester (Rochester)
Mennonite Heritage Farm (Croghan)
Meredith Dairy Fest (Meredith)
Meredith Historical Society (Meridale)
Merry-Go-Round Playhouse (Auburn)
Michigan Street Baptist Church (Buffalo)
Michigan Street Preservation - Nash House Museum (Buffalo)
Mid-Hudson Children's Museum (Poughkeepsie)
Mid-Hudson Civic Center-McCann Ice Arena (Poughkeepsie)
Middlebury Historical Society (Wyoming)
Middletown Historical Society of Steuben County (Addison)
Midway State Park Museum (Maple Springs)
Mildred I. Washington Art Gallery (Poughkeepsie)
Mill Street Loft (Poughkeepsie)
Millard Fillmore House (East Aurora)
Millay Colony for the Arts (Austerlitz)
Millbrook Arts Group (Millbrook)
Millbrook Vineyards and Winery (Millbrook)
Mills Fruit Farm & Diner (Wolcott)
Minerva Historical Society (Olmstedville)
Miner’s Cabin (Franklinville)
Minisink Battleground Park (Barryville)
Mohawk Valley Ballet (Utica)
Mohawk Valley Center for the Arts Inc (Little Falls)
Mohican Trail Historical Driving Tour (Glens Falls)
Montezuma Winery (Old Forge)
Montgomery County Dept of History & Archives (Fonda)
Montgomery County Historical Society (Ft. Johnson)
Montgomery Place Historic Estate (Annandale-on-Hudson)
Monument to 1st Rhode Island Regiment (Yorktown Heights)
Moody Tree Farm (Saranac Lake)
Morehouse Historical Museum (Hoffmeister)
Morgan Opera House (Aurora)
Morgan's Farm Market (Marion)
Morning Star Creations (Roscoe)
Mount Beacon Fine Art (Beacon)
Mountain Top Arboretum (Tannersville)
Mountain Top Gallery (Windham)
Mountain Top Historical Society (Haines Falls)
Mt Upton Historical Society (Mt Upton)
Mt. Hope Cemetery (Rochester)
Mud Lust Pottery (Hammondsport)
Munson-Williams-Proctor Arts Institute (Utica)
Museum of Curiosities (Cazenovia)
Museum of disABILITY History (Williamsville)
Museum of Rhinebeck History (Rhinebeck)
Museum of Science & Technology (MOST) (Syracuse)
Museum of the Earth @ Paleontological Research Institution (Ithaca)
Museum of Wayne County History (Lyons)
Music & Art Centre of Greene County (Jewett)
Music Conservatory of Westchester (White Plains)
Musical Fare Theatre (Amherst)
Mystic Mountain Art Inc (New Woodstock)
M’Clintock House (Waterloo)
Nadal Glass (Canandaigua)
Nan Miller Gallery (Rochester)
Nancy Howe Auditorium (Wellsville)
Napanoch Train Station Musuem (Napanoch)
Naples Historical Society (Naples)
Narcissa Prentiss House (Prattsburgh)
National Abolition Hall of Fame & Museum (Peterboro)
National Distance Running Hall of Fame (Utica)
National Kateri Tekakwitha Shrine (Fonda)
National Memorial Day Museum (Waterloo)
National Museum of Dance & Hall of Fame (Saratoga Springs)
National Museum of Racing & Hall of Fame (Saratoga Springs)
National Shrine of North American Martyrs (Amsterdam)
National Soaring Museum (Elmira)
National Women’s Hall of Fame (Seneca Falls)
Native American Museum of Art at Smokin Joes’ (Sanborn)
Neuberger Museum of Art (Purchase)
New Castle Historical Society (Chappaqua)
New Day Repertory Company Inc (Poughkeepsie)
New Hempstead Presbyterian Church (New City)
New Hope Mills (Auburn)
New Paltz Ballet Theatre (New Paltz)
New Phoenix Theatre on the Park (Buffalo)
New Woodstock NY Historical Society (New Woodstock)
New York Art Collection ()
New York Conservatory for the Arts (Hurley)
New York Folk Lore Society (Schenectady)
New York Independence Waterways Trail (Lake George)
New York Power Authority (North Blenheim)
New York Power Authority – Niagara Power Project’s Power Vista (Lewiston)
New York State Capitol (Albany)
New York State Court of Appeals (Albany)
New York State Education Building (Albany)
New York State Erie Canal Museum @ Locks 34 & 35 (Lockport)
New York State Grange Museum (Cortland)
New York State Military Museum & Veterans Research Center (Saratoga Springs)
New York State Museum (Albany)
New York State OGS-Curatorial/Tour Services (Albany)
New York Wine & Culinary Center (Canandaigua)
Newark Valley Depot Museum (Newark Valley)
Newark-Arcadia Historical Society & Museum (Newark)
Newington Cropsey Gallery of Art (Hastings-on-Hudson)
Newtown Battlefield State Park & Sullivan’s Monument (Elmira)
Niagara Arts & Cultural Center (The NACC) (Niagara Falls)
Niagara County Historical Society (Lockport)
Niagara Falls State Park Visitor Center (Niagara Falls)
Niagara Gorge Discovery Center (Niagara Falls)
Niagara Gorge Trailhead Building (Niagara Falls)
Niagara Scenic Trolley (Niagara Falls)
Niagara Scuba Center (Niagara Falls)
Niagara University Theater (5795 Lewiston Road)
Niagara Wax Museum of History (Niagara Falls)
Nicole Fiacco Gallery (Hudson)
Night Eagle Café (Binghamton)
Nina Rosa Irwin Gallery (Coxsackie)
Niskayuna Train Station (Niskayuna)
NNY Agricultural Historical Society (Stone Mills)
North American Fiddlers Hall of Fame & Museum (Redfield)
North Castle Historical Society Complex (Armonk)
North Country Cultural Center for the Arts (Plattsburgh)
North Creek Depot Museum (North Creek)
North Fork Music Park (Warsaw)
North Franklin Theatre Group (Malone)
North Star Trading Post (Chateaugay)
North Star Underground Railroad Museum (Ausable Chasm)
North Tonawanda History Museum (North Tonawanda)
Northeast Classic Car Museum (Norwich)
Northern New York Agricultural Historical Society, At Stone Mills (LaFargeville)
Northern Orchard Farm Stand (Peru)
Northhampton Historical Museum (Northville)
Norwich Pharmacal Co. Museum (Norwich)
Noto Fruit Farm & Cider Mill (Williamson)
NSCL Theatre/Catskill Festival of New Theatre (Highland Lake)
Nunda Historical Society (Nunda)
Nutmeg Soaring Association (Freehold)
Nyack Village Theatre (Nyack)
NYS Baroque (Ithaca)
NYS DEC Research Station & Aquarium (Cape Vincent)
NYS Outdoorsmen Hall of Fame (Utica)
NYS Zoo at Thompson Park (Watertown)
Oak Hill Country Club (Rochester)
Oak Summit (Millbrook)
OATKA School of Glass and Glass Studio (Batavia)
Oblong Friends Meeting House (Pawling)
Observation Tower (Niagara Falls)
Olana State Historic Site (Hudson)
Old Brutus Historical Society Museum (Weedsport)
Old Capital Theatre (Hancock)
Old Dutch Church & Burying Ground (Tarrytown)
Old Dutch Reform Church (Kingston)
Old Fort House Museum (Fort Edward)
Old Fort Johnson (Ft Johnson)
Old Fort Niagara Historic Site (Youngstown)
Old Quaker Store Museum (Salamanca)
Old Rhinebeck Aerodrome Museum (Rhinebeck)
Old Songs, Inc (Voorheesville)
Old Stone Fort Museum (Schoharie )
Old Stone House (Ephrata)
Old Stone House (Woodbourne)
Olean Point Museum (Olean)
Olean Theatre Workshop (Olean)
Olive Tjaden Gallery (Ithaca)
Oliver House Museum/Yates County Historical Society (Penn Yan)
Olympic Center & 1932 & 1980 Lake Placid Winter Olympic Museum (Lake Placid)
On Point Productions (Binghamton)
One Thousand Isle Lady – Yacht Charter (Alexandria Bay)
Oneida Area Arts Council (Oneida)
Oneida Community Mansion House (Oneida)
Oneida County Historical Society (Utica)
Onondaga Historical Association Museum & Research Center (Syracuse)
Ontario Barn Vineyards (Ontario)
Ontario County Courthouse (Canandaigua)
Ontario County Historical Museum (Canandaigua)
Opalka Gallery (Albany)
Open Eye Theatre (Margaretville)
Open Studio (Catskill)
Open-Air Autobus of Buffalo/Campaign for Greater Buffalo, History, Architecture & Culture (Buffalo)
Orangetown Museum and Archives (Orangeburg)
Orazio Salati Studio & Gallery (Binghamton)
Orbaker's Fruit Farm (Williamson)
Orchard View Country Market (North Rose)
Orchestra of the Southern Finger Lakes (Corning)
Oriskany Battlefield State Historic Site (Oriskany)
Ornamentum Gallery (Hudson)
Ortlip Art Gallery (Houghton)
Ossining Historical Society Museum (Ossining)
Ossining Urban Cultural Park Museum (Ossining)
Our Common Ground (Houghton)
Our Lady of Fatima Shrine (Lewiston)
Our Lady of Victory Basilica and National Shrine (Lackawanna)
Our Town Theatre Group (North Creek)
Ovid Historical Court House Complex (The “Three Bears”) (Ovid)
Ovid Historical Society Museum (Ovid)
Oxford Historical Society Museum (Oxford)
O’Connell & Company (Snyder)
O’Shaughnessy’s Antiques & Fine Art Gallery (Watkins Glen)
O’Susannah’s Quilts and Gift Shop (Watkins Glen)
Painted Post Alpaca Farm (Painted Post)
Painted Post-Erwin Museum at the Depot (Painted Post)
Palace Performing Arts Center (Albany)
Palace Theater (Hamilton)
Palatine Settlement Society (St Johnsville)
Palmyra Historic Museum (Palmyra)
Palmyra Print Shop (Palmyra)
Paramount Center for the Arts (Peekskill)
Park Row Gallery (Chatham)
Parker Family Maple Farm (West Chazy)
Parkland Berry Farm (Painted Post)
Past Particles Museum (Cambridge)
Pastel Perspectives Studio & Gallery (Binghamton)
Pat Rini-Rohrer Gallery (Canandaigua)
Patrick J. O'Connor Gallery (Ithaca)
Patterson Inn Museum & Corning Historical Society (Corning)
Paul Robeson Theatre at the African American Cultural Center (Buffalo)
Pawling Concert Series (Pawling)
Pawling Theatre Company (Pawling)
Peale Center for Christian Living (Pawling)
Peekskill Artists Open Studios (Peekskill)
Peekskill Museum (Peekskill)
Pember Museum of Natural History (Granville)
Pendragon Theatre (Saranac Lake)
Pendragon Theatre (Saranac Lake)
Penfield Homestead Museum (Crown Point)
Penguin Bay Winery & Champagne House (Winery) (Hector)
Penguin Repertory Company (Stony Point)
Performing Arts Center at Rockwell Hall (Buffalo)
Performing Arts of Woodstock (Woodstock)
Perrella Art Gallery (Johnstown)
Perri Hart Studio (Binghamton)
Perry Gallery & Studio 89 ()
Perrysburg Historical Museum (Perrysburg)
Peter D. Kiernan Plaza (Albany)
Peter Jung Fine Art (Hudson)
Peter Whitmer Farm (Waterloo)
Peterboro Area Museum (Peterboro)
Phantasma LLC (Windham)
Phelps Arts Center (Phelps)
Phelps Historical Society Museum - Howe House (Phelps)
Phelps Mansion Museum (Binghamton)
Philipsburg Manor, Upper Mills (Sleepy Hollow)
Philipse Manor Hall (Yonkers)
Pick of the Crop Dance (Buffalo)
Picker Art Gallery (Hamil,ton)
Pickering Beach Museum (Sackets Harbor)
Piermont Historical Society (Piermont)
Pioneer Oil Museum (Bolivar)
Pittsburgh Shawmut and Northern Railroad Historical Society Exhibit (Angelica)
Plank Road Historical Village (North Syracuse)
Plattsburgh Farmers' Market (Plattsburgh)
Plattsburgh Heritage Trail (Plattsburgh)
Plattsburgh State Art Museum, SUNY (Plattsburgh)
Pleasant Valley Wine Company (Hammondsport)
Pleshakov Piano Museum, Doctrow Center for the Arts (Hunter)
Plymouth Historical Society Depot (Plymouth)
Point of View Studio (Gabriels)
Porch & Paddle Shop (Clayton)
Port Henry Walking Tour (Port Henry)
Portage Hill Gallery (Westfield)
Portageville Chapel (Portageville)
Porter Studios (Hamilton)
Portville Historical & Preservation Society (Portville)
Potsdam Village Museum (Potsdam)
Poughkeepsie Post Office (Poughkeepsie)
Pound Ridge Museum (Pound Ridge)
Powerhouse Summer Theater (Poughkeepsie)
Pratt Rock – New York’s Mount Rushmore (Prattsville)
Preservation Association of CNY (Syracuse)
PRIDE of Ticonderoga (Ticonderoga)
Proctors Theatre (Schenectady)
Proctor’s Theatre (Schenectady)
Pruyn House (Newtonville)
PS/21 (Chatham)
Public Market (Rochester)
Pulp Mill Museum (Lake Luzerne)
Quaker Museum, Akin Free Library (Pawling)
Quarryman (Saugerties)
Queen Catharine Montour Memorial (Montour Falls)
Queen Catharine Montour Memorial (Montour Falls)
Quimby Theatre (Stone Ridge)
Quincy Square Museum (Earlville)
Raad Gallery (Oak Hill)
Rafael Grigorian Ballet Theater ()
Railroad Museum of the Niagara Frontier (North Tonawanda)
Railway Historical Society (Croghan)
Rainbow Air Helicopter Tours (Niagara Falls)
RAK’S (Clayton)
Raquette Lake Navigation Company (Raquette Lake)
Rasta Ranch Vineyards & Nursery (Winery) (Hector)
Ravines Wine Cellars (Hammondsport)
Re-in-Vestments (Potsdam)
Red Barns Antiques (Loon Lakes)
Red Eft Gallery (Wurtsboro)
Red Newt Cellars Winery & Bistro (Winery) (Hector)
Regina A. Quick Center for the Arts (St Bonaventure)
Remington Arms Company (Ilion)
Renaissance Art Association (Shokan)
Renaissance Art Studio (Middleburgh)
Rensselaer County Historical Society (Troy)
Retro Arcade Museum (Beacon)
Rexleigh Covered Bridge (Salem)
Rhinebeck Chamber Music Society, Inc (Rhinebeck)
Rice Homestead – Mayfield Historical Society Museum (Mayfield)
Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts (Annandale-on-Hudson)
Richburg Wirt Museum (Richburg)
River Gallery (Narrowsburg)
River House Wares & Restorations (Rensselaer Falls)
River Rat Cheese (Clayton)
River Rats Boutique (Clayton)
River Valley Rep (Poughkeepsie)
River Winds Gallery (Beacon)
Rivertown Film Society (Nyack)
Riverwalk Fine Art Gallery (Binghamton)
Riviera Theatre (North Tonawanda)
Road Less Traveled Productions (Buffalo)
Roberson Museum and Science Center & Link Planetarium (Binghamton)
Robert H. Jackson Center (Jamestown)
Robert Ingersoll Museum (Dresden)
Robert Louis Stevenson Cottage (Saranac Lake)
Robert Louis Stevenson Cottage (Saranac Lake)
Robibero Family Vineyards (New Paltz)
Rochester Folk Art Guild/East Hill Gallery (Middlesex)
Rochester Museum & Science Center (Rochester)
Rockland Center for the Arts (West Nyack)
Rockland Community College Art Department (Suffern)
Rockland Conservatory of Music (Pearl River)
Rockland County Choral Society (Suffern)
Rockland County Concert Band (Garnerville)
Rockland County Symphony Orchestra (Valley Cottage)
Rockland Volunteer Fire Services Museum (Pomona)
Rockland Youth Dance Ensemble (Nanuet)
Rockwell Museum of Western Art (Corning)
Rocky Hill Pottery (Bath)
Roger's Island Visitors Center (Fort Edward)
Rogers Company Emporium (Canton)
Rohrbach Brewing Company (Rochester)
Rome Art & Community Center (Rome)
Rome Community Theater (Rome)
Rome Historical Society (Rome)
Rome Sports Hall of Fame & Museum (Rome)
Romulus Historical Society & Museum (Willard)
Roosterfish Brewing (Brewery) (Watkins Glen)
Roscoe O&W Railway Museum (Roscoe)
Rose Hill Mansion (Geneva)
Rose Hill Mansion National Historic Landmark (Geneva)
Roshkowska Galleries (Hudson)
Roswell P. Flower Memorial Library (Watertown)
Rough & Ready Museum (Greenwich)
Round Top Raptor Center (Round Top)
Route 52 Gallery (Liberty)
Roxbury Arts Group (Roxbury)
Roxbury Depot Museum (Roxbury)
Royal Wine Corporation (Marlboro)
Roycroft Campus Copper Shop Gallery (East Aurora)
Roycroft Campus Corporation (East Aurora)
Rulfs Orchard (Peru)
Rural Life Museum (King Ferry)
Rural Research Laboratorie, The Carriage House at Arnot Art Museum (Elmira)
Rushford Museum (Rushford)
Ruth Howe-Prescott House (Franklinville)
Sacandaga Pathway (Speculator)
Sackets Harbor Battlefield State Historic Site (Sackets Harbor)
Sackets Harbor Visitors’ Center (Sackets Harbor)
Salamanca Historical Society Museum (Salamanca)
Salamanca Rail Museum (Salamanca)
Salt Museum (Liverpool)
Sam Patch Boat Tour (Pittsford)
Sampson Bog Studio (Mayfield)
Sampson State Park Military Museum (Romulus)
Sampson Theatre (Penn Yan)
Samuel de Champlain History Center (Champlain)
Samuel Dorsky Museum of Art (New Paltz)
Sanborn Area Historical Society School House Museum (Sanborn)
Sanborn-Lewiston Farm Museum (Sanborn)
Sanger’s Sugar House (West Chazy)
Santo Stefano Winemaking Club (Wappingers Falls)
Sap Bush Hollow Farm ()
Sapsucker Woods Sanctuary, Cornell Lab of Ornithology (Ithaca)
Saranac Brewery Tour (Utica)
Saranac Laboratory Museum (Saranac Lake)
Saratoga National Historical Park (Stillwater)
Saratoga Springs History Museum (Saratoga Springs)
Saugerties Historic Society Kiersted Hs (Saugerties)
Saugerties Lighthouse Conservancy (Saugerties)
Schenectady City Hall (Schenectady)
Schenectady Civic Players (Schenectady)
Schenectady County Historical Society (Schenectady)
Schenectady County Historical Society Museum (Schenectady)
Schenectady Light Opera Company (Schenectady)
Schenectady Museum & Suits-Bueche Planetarium (Schenectady)
Schenectady Museum & Suits-Bueche Planetarium (Schenectady)
Schenectady Symphony, Proctors Theatre (Schenectady)
Schoharie Creek Players, Windham Civic Center (Windham)
Schoharie Crossing State Historic Site (Fort Hunter)
Schoharie Valley Farms (Schoharie )
School of Fine & Performing Arts (New Paltz)
Schroon Lake Arts Council (Schroon Lake)
Schroon Lake Boat Tours (Schroon Lake)
Schroon-North Hudson Historical Society (Schroon Lake)
Schuyler County Historical Society (Montour Falls)
Schuyler County Historical Society (Montour Falls)
Schuyler Mansion State Historic Site (Albany)
Schwartz Center for the Performing Arts (Ithaca)
Schweinfurth Memorial Art Center (Auburn)
Sci-Tech Center (Watertown)
Sciencenter (Ithaca)
Screamers (Sterling)
Seaway Trail Discovery Center (Sackets Harbor)
Secret Caverns (Howes Cave)
See the Sights with Sally (Lake Placid)
Seelig Theatre, Sullivan County Community College (Loch Sheldrake)
Senate House State Historic Site (Kingston)
Seneca Community Players (Seneca Falls)
Seneca County Arts Council & Gallery (Seneca Falls)
Seneca Falls Heritage Area (Seneca Falls)
Seneca Falls Historical Society (Seneca Falls)
Seneca Falls Library (Seneca Falls)
Seneca Gaming & Entertainment Oil Spring (Cuba)
Seneca Harbor Wine Center (Winery) (Watkins Glen)
Seneca Lake Wine Association (Main office for the Seneca Lake Wine Trail) (Watkins Glen)
Seneca Museum of Waterways & Industry (Seneca Falls)
Seneca National Iroquois Museum (Salamanca)
Seneca Park Zoo (Rochester)
Seneca-Iroquois National Museum (Salamanca)
Seward House Museum (Auburn)
Shacksboro School House Museum (Baldwinsville)
Shadowland Theatre (Ellenville)
Shaker Heritage Society (Albany)
Shaker Museum and Library (Old Chatham)
Shakespeare in Delaware Park (Buffalo)
Shakowi Cultural Center (Oneida)
Shandaken Artist Studio Tour (Shandaken)
Shandelee Music Festival (Livingston Manor)
Shard of Glass Studios, LLC (Binghamton)
Sharon Springs Historical Museum (Sharon Springs)
Shaul Farms (Fultonham)
Shawangunk Wine Trail (Marboro)
Shea’s Performing Arts Center (Buffalo)
Shea’s Smith Theatre (Buffalo)
Sheldon Historical Society (Strykersville)
Sherwood House (Yonkers)
Shirt Factory Artists (Glens Falls)
Sholl Antiques (Norwood)
Shrine of Our Lady of Martyrs (Fultonville)
Shushan Covered Bridge Museum (Shushan)
Sidney Historical Association (Sidney)
Silas Wright House (Canton)
Silver Bay String Quartet (Silver Bay)
Silver Bench Jewelry (Croghan)
Silver Shoppe (Clayton)
Silver Springs Winery (Winery) (Burdett)
Simpson Art Gallery (Vestal)
Singer Castle on Dark Island (Hammond)
Six Nations Indian Museum (Onchiota)
Skaneateles Historical Society – The Creamery (Skaneateles)
Skä•noñh Center (Liverpool)
Skenesborough Museum & Visitor Ctr (Whitehall)
Skyland Gallery & Café (Hector)
Slate Valley Museum (Granville)
Sleepy Hollow Cemetery (Sleepy Hollow)
Sleepy Hollow Light House (Sleepy Hollow)
Smith Metropolitan AME Zion Church (Poughkeepsie)
Smith Opera House (Geneva)
Smokin Joes Trading Post (Sanborn)
Sodus Bay Lighthouse Museum (Sodus Point)
Solvay/Geddes Historical Society Museum (Lakeland)
Somers Art Studio & School (Hammondsport)
Somers Historical Society (Somers)
Sommerville Pottery (Pulteney)
Sonnenberg Gardens & Mansion State Historic Park (Canandaigua)
Southern Tier Antique Equipment Society, Inc. (Belfast)
Southern Tier Celebrates! (Binghamton)
Spafford Area Historical Society (Marietta)
Spafford Dist #3 Side Hill School Building (Skaneateles)
Sparta Cemetery (Ossining)
Spencertown Academy Arts Center (Spencertown)
Spirit & Kitsch (Ithaca)
Spirit Wind Farm & Fiber Studio (Marion)
Splashdown Beach (Fishkill)
Split Rail Antiques (North Bangor)
Spool MFG (Johnson City)
Springdale Farms (Spencerport)
Springside National Historic Site (Poughkeepsie)
Square House Museum (Rye)
St Agnes Cemetery (Menands)
St Charles AME Zion Church (Sparkill)
St Lawrence County Historical Association, At the Silas Wright House (Canton)
St Lawrence County Maple Producers Association ()
St Paul Church National Historic Site (Mt Vernon)
St Peter's Church (Haverstraw)
St Peter’s Episcopal Church (Albany)
St. James Church (Hyde Park)
Staatsburgh State Historic Site (Mills Mansion) (Staatsburg)
Stafford Museum of History (Stafford)
Stage Left Theatre (Tappan)
Stage Works / Hudson (Hudson)
Stained Glass/Frame Works (Binghamton)
Stanley Maltzman’s Four Corners Art Gallery (Freehold)
State of the Art Gallery (Ithaca)
State Theatre of Ithaca (Ithaca)
State University of New York Plaza (Albany)
Steel Plant Museum, Inc (Lackawanna)
Steepletop, Edna St. Vincent Millay Home (Austerlitz)
Stepping Stones (Katonah)
Sterling Lake Shore Park & Nature Center (Sterling)
Sterling Renaissance Festival (Sterling)
Sterling Stage Kampitheater (Sterling)
Steuben Historical Society (Bath)
Steuben Memorial State Historic Site (Remsen)
Stickley Furniture Museum (Fayetteville)
Stillwater Blockhouse (Stillwater)
Stockade Historic District (Schenectady)
Stone and Thistle Farm (Meredith)
Stone Hill Cemetery (Harrison)
Stone House Farm (Sharon Springs)
Stone Quarry Hill Art Park (Cazenovia)
Stone Tolan House (Rochester)
Stonehouse Vineyard (Mooers)
Stoney Acres Alpacas (Canisteo)
Stoney Elm Alpacas (Walworth)
Stony Creek Schoolhouse Museum (Stony Creek)
Stony Point Battlefield Historic Site (Stony Point)
Stony Point Lighthouse (Stony Point)
Stoutridge Vineyard (Marlboro)
Stowell-Wiles Art Gallery (Perry)
Strong National Museum of Play (Rochester)
Stull Observatory (Alfred)
Submerged Heritage Preserves (Lake George)
Subversive Theatre (Buffalo)
Suffern Railroad Museum (Suffern)
Suffern Village Museum (Suffern)
Sugar Maples Center for Arts and Education (Maplecrest)
Suggett House Museum & Kellogg Memorial Research Library (Cortland)
Sullivan County Community Chorus, First Presbyterian Church (Monticello)
Sullivan County Dramatic Workshop, Rivoli Theater (South Fallsburg)
Sullivan County Museum and Sullivan County Historical Society (Hurleyville)
Sullivan Free Library Oz Collection (Chittenango)
Sun Farm ()
SunFeather Natural Soap Company (Parishville)
Sunnycrest Orchard & Farm Market (Sharon Springs)
Sunset View Creamery (Odessa)
Sunshine Radio Museum (Sodus)
Susan B Anthony Childhood House (East Greenwich)
Susan B Anthony House (Rochester)
Susan B. Anthony Grave (Rochester)
Susan Titus Gallery Art & Antiques (Ithaca)
Susquehanna River Archaeological Center (SRAC) (Waverly)
Swallow Hollow Nature Trail (Alabama)
Taconic Hills Central School Performing Art Center (Crayville)
Taconic Sculpture Park (Spencertown)
Taconic Stage Company (Copake)
Tang Teaching Museum and Art Gallery at Skidmore College (Saratoga Springs)
Tanglewood Nature Center and Museum (Elmira)
Tannery Pond Concerts at Mt. Lebanon Shaker Village (New Lebanon)
Tappan Reformed Church (Tappan)
Tappantown Historical Society (Tappan)
Ten-Mile River Scout Museum (Narrowsburg)
Tennie Burton Museum (Lima)
Terenchin Fine Art Gallery (Hudson)
Terrace Mountain Orchard (Schoharie )
Terrace Room Dinner Theatre (Lake George)
Terwilliger Museum (Waterloo)
The 76' House (Tappan)
The Apple Shed (Newark)
The Art Trail (Ithaca)
The Arts Upstaris Gallery (Phoenicia)
The Ashokan Center (Olivebridge)
The Broadway Market (Buffalo)
The Champlain Wine Co. (Plattsburgh)
The Chisholm Gallery & Emporium (Pine Plains)
The Christmas Shoppe (Lackawanna)
The Colonial Belle (Fairport)
The Culinary Institute of America (Hyde Park)
The Discovery Center of the Southern Tier (Binghamton)
The Earlville Opera House (Earlville)
The Eastchester Historical Society (Eastchester)
The Egg (Albany)
The Executive Mansion (Albany)
The Fields Sculpture Park & Visitors Center & Gallery, Omi International Arts Center (Ghent)
The Fountain Arts Center (Bemont)
The Friends Meeting House (Chappaqua)
The Gallery at Juniper Hill (Trumansburg)
The Gallery Store (Clayton)
The Gazen Gallery (Rhinebeck)
The Georgi on the Battenkill Museum (Shushan)
The Glass Menagerie Gallery (Corning)
The Glen Iris Inn (Castile)
The Goodwill Theatre Performing Arts Center & School (Johnson City)
The Great South Bay Gallery at Stageworks/Hudson (Hudson)
The Hammond Museum Japanese Garden (North Salem)
The Hyde Collection (Glens Falls)
The Irish American Heritage Museum (Albany)
The Iron Center Museum (Port Henry)
The Isaac DePew House (Orangeburg)
The Jacob Blauvelt Farmhouse (New City)
The Kirkland Art Center (Clinton)
The L. Caroline Underwood Museum (Penn Yan)
The Lewiston Museum (Lewiston)
The Little Theatre (Rochester)
The Loveland Museum (Saugerties)
The Mac-Haydn Theatre, Inc (Chatham)
The Maple Museum (Jefferson)
The Market Barn (Malone)
The Michael Salyer House (Pearl River)
The Moviehouse Café & Gallery (Millerton)
The Museum at Bethel Woods (Bethel)
The Old Champlain Canal ()
The Park Theatre (Glens Falls)
The Performing Arts Center (Harrison)
The Phoenicia Festival of the Voice (Phoenicia)
The Pitch (Auburn)
The Roland Gibson Gallery (Potsdam)
The Schein Joseph International Museum of Ceramic Art (Alfred)
The Schoharie Valley Railroad Museum (Schoharie )
The School for Young Artists (Bearsville)
The Schoolhouse Theater (Croton Falls)
The Shores Waterfront Boat Rides (North Tonawanda)
The Small Fortune Studio (Saranac Lake)
The Springs of Clifton Spa (Clifton Springs)
The Stanley Theatre (Utica)
The Studio (Armonk)
The Studio for Art and Craft (Cobleskill)
The Susquehanna River Archaeological Center (SRAC) (Waverly)
The Tarrytown Music Hall (Tarrytown)
The Theater Barn (New Lebanon)
The Underground Railroad (Greenwich)
The Wild Center (Tupper Lake)
The Wild Center (Tupper Lake)
The Wild Irish Rose Farm (Canton)
The Windmill Farm & Craft Market (Penn Yan)
Theatre of Youth (TOY) (Buffalo)
Theatre Plus (Buffalo)
Thelma Rogers Historical Society (Wellsville)
Theodore Roosevelt Inaugural National Historic Site (Buffalo)
Thinking Out Loud (Valatie)
Third Bay Studio (Potsdam)
Thomas Cole National Historic Site (Catskill)
Thomas Paine Cottage (New Rochelle)
Thomas Paine Memorial Museum (New Rochelle)
Thomas Phillips (Tupper Lake)
Thorpe Vineyard on the Lake (Wolcott)
Thou Art Gallery (Groton)
Thousand Islands Museum (Clayton)
Thunder Theater/JD Gifts (Niagara Falls)
Ti-Ahwaga Performing Arts Center (Owego)
Tibbets Point Lighthouse Visitor Center (Cape Vincent)
Tickle Hill Winery (Winery) (Hector)
Ticonderoga Cartoon Museum (Ticonderoga)
Ticonderoga Festival Guild (Ticonderoga)
Ticonderoga Heritage Museum (Ticonderoga)
Ticonderoga Historical Society (Ticonderoga)
Tiffany & Treasures Trail (Corning)
Tiffany Window Tour at the First Presbyterian Church (Lockport)
Time and Space Limited (Hudson)
Timeless Toys Exhibit (Highland)
Times Union Center (Albany)
Tiny Tots Toys & More (Clayton)
Tioga County Council on the Arts (Owego)
Tioga County Historical Society (Owego)
Tired Iron Tractor Museum (Cuylerville)
Tivoli Artists Co-Op (Tivoli)
Tivoli Sailing Company (Tivoli)
Tompkins County History Center (Ithaca)
Top Cottage (Hyde Park)
Tours by Design Inc (Hinckley)
Town Ballroom (Buffalo)
Town of Bethel (White Lake)
Town of Diana Historical Museum (Harrisville)
Town of Hume Museum (Hume)
Town of Hyde Park Historical Society Museum (Hyde Park)
Town of Newfane Visitor Information Center (Olcott)
Town of Onondaga Historical Society & Museum (Syracuse)
Town of Pompey Historical Society Campus (Manlius)
Town of Porter Historical Museum (Youngstown)
Town of Shandaken Historical Museum (Pine Hill)
Town of Willing Museum (Wellsville)
Town Theater of Short Tract (Hunt)
Traditional Arts in Upstate New York (TAUNY) (Canton)
Train Brook Forge (Paul Smiths)
Tralf Music Hall (Buffalo)
Treadwell Museum of Fine Art (Treadwell)
Trevor Zoo (Millbrook)
Tri-Cities Opera (Binghamton)
Tri-County Arts Council (Cobleskill)
Trolley Museum (Kingston)
Troy Savings Bank Music Hall (Troy)
Tug Hill Vineyards (Lowville)
Tully Area Historical Society & Museum (Tully)
Tuscarora Maple Syrup (Addison)
Tusten Theatre (Narrowsburg)
Twin Tier Jazz Society (Elmira)
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, William B. Hoyt II Visitor Center (Mount Morris)
U.S. Navy & Marine Corps Memorials (North Tonawanda)
Ujima Company, Inc. (Buffalo)
Ulster Ballet Company (Saugerties)
Ulster Choral Society (Kingston)
Ulster County Genealogical Society (Hurley)
Ulster Performing Arts Center (Kingston)
Ulta Darni Reverse Painting Gallery (East Windham)
Ulysses Historical Society Museum (Trumansburg)
Uncle Sam Boat Tours (Alexandria Bay)
Underground Railroad History Project of the Capital Region Inc (Albany)
Union Church of Pocantico Hills (Pocantico Hills)
Union College (Schenectady)
University at Buffalo Anderson Gallery (Buffalo)
University at Buffalo Art Gallery (Buffalo)
University at Buffalo’s Department of Music Concert Series (Buffalo)
Unlimited Designs (Potsdam)
Upstairs Gallery (Ithaca)
Upstate Films (Rhinebeck)
USS Albany Heritage Exhibit (Albany)
USS Slater DE-766 (Albany)
Utica Zoo (Utica)
Valatie Community Theatre (Valatie)
Vale Cemetery (Schenectady)
Valentown Museum (Victor)
Valley Historical Society & Museum (Sinclairville)
Valley Theatre (Houghton)
Van Cortlandt Manor (Croton-on-Hudson)
Van Schaick Mansion (Cohoes)
Van Wyck Homestead Museum (Fishkill)
VanBrunt Gallery (Beacon)
Vanderbilt Mansion National Historic Site (Hyde Park)
Venus Statue (Wolcott)
Verdigris Art & Tea (Hudson)
Vesco Ridge Vineyard (West Chazy)
Vestal Museum (Vestal)
Victor Historical Society (Victor)
Vidler’s 5 & 10 (East Aurora)
Villa Lewaro (Irvington)
Village Hall Gallery (Sharon Springs)
Village of Salem Historical Archives (Salem)
Village of Woodridge O&W Railroad Mural (Woodridge)
Vintage Tracks Museum (Bloomfield)
Vitrix Hot Glass Studio (Corning)
Volunteer Firemen (Kingston)
Vroman's Nose (Middleburgh)
W.W. Durant Cruise Ship (Raquette Lake)
Wager's Country Apple (Red Creek)
Walking the dog Theater (Ghent)
Wallington Cobblestone Schoolhouse Inc (Sodus)
Walter Elwood Museum (Amsterdam)
Walton Historical Society (Walton)
Walton Theatre (Walton)
Walworth Historical Society Museum (Walworth)
WAMC Performing Arts Studio – The Linda (Albany)
Ward O’Hara Agricultural Museum (Auburn)
Warrensburgh Museum of Local History (Warrensburg)
Warsaw Historical Society/Gates House Museum (Warsaw)
Washington Avenue Armory (Albany)
Washington County Fair Farm Museum (Greenwich)
Washington Irving (Tarrytown)
Waterford Historical Museum and Cultural Center (Waterford)
Waterloo Library & Historical Society (Waterloo)
Watervliet Arsenal Museum (Watervliet)
Watervliet Shaker Historic District (Albany)
Watkins Glen International (Watkins Glen)
Watkins Glen Original Grand Prix Road Course (Watkins Glen)
Watkins Glen State Park (Watkins Glen)
Waverly Historical Society (Waverly)
Waverly Historical Society Museum (Waverly)
Waverly Opera House (Waverly)
Wayland Historical Society (Wayland)
Wayne County Council for the Arts (Newark)
Webatuck Craft Village (Wingdale)
Welch Church (Cazenovia)
Wellington's Herbs & Spices (Schoharie )
Wells Laing Gallery (Binghamton)
Wellsville Art Association (Wellsville)
Wellsville Creative Arts Center (Wellsville)
Wellsville Performing Arts Orchestra (Wellsville)
Wesleyan Chapel at Declaration Park (Seneca Falls)
West African & Afro Drum & Dance (Woodstock)
West End Gallery (Corning)
West Kortright Centre (East Meredith)
Westchester Broadway Theatre (Elmsford)
Westchester Community College (Valhalla)
Westchester Veterans Museum (Somers)
Western New York Southtowns Scenic Byway (Orchard Park)
Westport Walking Tour (Westport)
Whirlpool Jet Boat Tours, Water Street Landing (Lewiston)
White Pine Camp (Paul Smiths)
White Plains Performing Arts Center (White Plains)
White Springs Winery (Geneva)
Whitecliff Vineyard & Winery Gallery (Gardner)
Wild Hive Farm Store, Café & Bakery (Clinton Corners)
Wilderstein (Rhinebeck)
Wildlife Museum at Morrisville (Morrisville)
Wildlife Sports & Educational Museum (Amsterdam)
Wildwood Arts & Antiques (Tupper Lake)
Willard Memorial Chapel (Auburn)
William Miller Home & Farm (Whitehall)
William Phelps General Store Museum (Palmyra)
William Pryor Letchworth Museum (Castile)
Williamson-Pultneyville Historical Society (Pultneyville)
Willsboro Heritage Society (Willsboro)
Wilson Harborfront (Wilson)
Wilton Heritage Society Museum (Wilton)
Windfall Dutch Barn, Saltspring Community Restoration (Fort Plain)
Windham Art & Photography (Windham)
Windham Civic Center (Windham)
Windham Fine Arts (Windham)
Windham Vineyard & Winery (Windham)
Windsor Whip Works Art Gallery (Windsor)
Windy Hill Candle Factory (Port Crane)
Wings of Eagles Discovery Center (Horseheads)
Wizard of Clay Pottery (Bristol)
Wolcott Farms (Warsaw)
Wolcott Historical Society Museum (Wolcott)
Women’s Interfaith Institute (Seneca Falls)
Women’s Rights National Historical Park (Seneca Falls)
Wood Homestead Maple Syrup (Stamford)
Woodlawn National Cemetery (Elmira)
Woodstock Artists Assoc. & Museum (Woodstock)
Woodstock Chamber Orchestra (Woodstock)
Woodstock Film Festival (Woodstock)
Woodstock Fringe Festival Theatre (Woodstock)
Woodstock Museum (Saugerties)
Woodstock Playhouse (Woodstock)
Woodstock School of Art (Woodstock)
Woodstock-New Paltz Art & Craft Fair (Woodstock)
Woodward Boat Shop (Saranac Lake)
Woodward Hall Theatre @ Pace Univ (White Plains)
Wood’s Sugar Bush Tours (Chateaugay)
World Awareness Children (Glens Falls)
World's Largest Kaleidoscope (Mt Tremper)
WrightStage Productions (Glens Falls)
Wurtsboro Art Alliance (Wurtsboro)
Wyoming Historical Pioneer Association (Silver Lake)
Yates County Arts Center (Penn Yan)
Yellow Dandelion Art Gallery (Wyoming)
YesterYear’s Vintage Doors and Millwork (Hammond)
York Historical Society, The New York Heritage Wine Collection (Piffard)
Yorker Museum (Sherman)
Yorktown Museum (Yorktown Heights)
Yorktown State (Yorktown Heights)
Young Sommer Winery (Williamson)
Youtheatre @ Lake George High Auditorium (Lake George)
Zadock Pratt Museum (Prattsville)

New York Cultural Heritage Tourism Network | nychtn.com | Members Area